×

Error

This auction has ended

You must log in before you can bid!

Pages are automatically updated

Super Andy (C)

GB19N12652

H/sister to Super Sonic Mike winner of 6x1st, 1st Olympiade Bird, Combine Bird of the Year. Sire; Super Heremans winner of 7x1st. Dam; Andorra (g)dam of 7 x1st Fed, 5 x 2nd Fed also g.dam of Reliable winner of 7 x 1st Prizes sold for £3,000

Current High Bidder is RCD at
£325.00 GBP

Bid History


Lot Details
28th October 03:55:37 PM

View other lots in this auction

Rated 9/10
Bred from the sensational Super Heremans x Andorra
There won't be many more from the super breeder
Andorra now she is 11 years old.
Very slow laying this year but still got
a few nice ones off her.

Sire:

Dam:

Sire; GB11R03972

Super Heremans

Premier Stud

Winner of  7 x 1st Prizes including

1st Combine Sleaford 3,984 birds

1st Combine Huntingdon 2,539 birds

1st Club, 1st Section Sleaford 1,049 birds

1st Club Newark 80 birds

2nd Club Newark 162 birds

2nd Club 197 birds, 4th Club Newark 199 birds

2nd Club Sleaford 70 birds

5th Club, 12th Section Peterborough 842 birds

20th Combine Huntingdon 4,030 birds

Sire and grand sire of Federation winners incl

Super Sonic Mike & Wind of Change

Super Heremans sire of Super Sonic Mike winner of

Six 1st (no duplications) in a single season racing incl

1st Combine Huntingdon 1,796 birds

1st Combine Chelmsford 1,729 birds

1st Combine Huntngdon 1,383 birds

1st Club Boston 199 birds

1st Club Sleaford 178 birds

1st Club Newark 148 birds

With velocities from 1,074ypm to 2,244ypm

1st Nat Ace Pigeon YB UK (RPRA)

1st Olympiade Bird UK Brussels 2017

Combine Bird of the Year 2016

First offspring raced from Super Sonic Mike

in 2017 is Supersonic Scotland winner of 1st Fed

Super Heremans sire of

Yellow Super Dawn dam of many winners incl

The Wind of Change winner of

1st Combine Sleaford 2,037 birds

G.Sire; Belg07-6387863
Young Olympiade
Bred & Raced by Leo Heremans
Ace racer and breeder.
Winner of 7 x 1st Prizes
Sire and grandsire to many top pigeons.

Young Olympiade is a son of

Olympiade 003 x Sister Donker Ask

G.G.Sire; Belg01-6455003

Olympiade 003

Jansen/ Heremans

Winner of

Olympiad Pigeon Lievin 2003

2nd Nat. Ace pigeon KBDB 2002

1st Noyon 1,931 birds

1st Noyon 1,393 birds

1st Quievrain 390 birds

2nd Noyon 1,242 birds

One of the best breeders ever.

Responsible for a dynasty of winners including

1st Peronne 43,623 birds

1st Boxtel 19,605 birds

1st Creil NPO 18,866 birds

1st Haasrode 16,209 birds

1st NPO Morlincourt 14,598 birds

1st Nat. Mantes La Jolie 12,999 birds

1st NPO Orleans 10,816 birds

1st Pommeroeul 10,398 birds

1st Orleans 10,375 birds

2nd Hemau 53,996 birds

1st Tennenlohe 6,292 birds

1st Creil 6,247 birds

1st NPO Ablis 6,179 birds

1st Prov. Orleans 6,067 birds

1st Strombeek 5.651 birds

1st Strombeek 5,547 birds

1st Pommeroeul 4,946 birds

G.G.Dam;  Belg05-6045400

De 400
Full sister to Donker Aske
Donker Aske winner of
2nd Asduif Jaarse Hafo Turnhout 05
3. Nat. Asduif Hafo Ave Regina 05
1. Dourdan 257b
2. Dourdan 1.317b
2. Dourdan 1.476b
3rd Melun 1.056b
Full sister to the super breeder Eenoogske

G.Dam; Belg06-6405212

Nugget

Heremans-Ceuster

Dam of several top class winners including

3rd Up North Combine 17,000 Birds 2010

1st Federation 2,000 birds in 2010 for

Paul Carter

12th Combine 3,118 birds

3rd Combine 2,791 birds

29th Combine 3,984 birds

6th Section 842 birds

Nugget is a dtr of

Den Euro x Goudklompje

Nugget full sister to Premier Stud top

producer The Outlaw

G.G.Sire; Belg03-6192564

Den Euro (Sold For 30,000 Euro)
Winner of
1st International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup SD
1st Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
1st Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
1st Quievrain against 2,687 birds
1st Quievrain against 2,516 birds
2nd Quievrain against 4,924 birds
4th Quievrain against 2,120 birds
Descendants to Euro are winners of the following prizes:
1st NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
1st NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
1st Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
1st Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
1st Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
1st NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
1st Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
1st NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
1st Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
1st Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
1st Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
1st International Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
2nd Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
2nd Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
6th arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
7th Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
7th Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round

Den Euro sire of Premier Stud top breeder

The Outlaw who is sire, g.sire of many winners incl

Sire of ace producer Euro Boy.

Euro Boy sire of

1st Federation 2,109 birds
1st Federation 1,209 birds
1st Federation 937 birds
1st Federation 670 birds
2nd Federation 1,209 birds
3rd Federation 2,109 birds
3rd Federation 937 birds
2nd Federation 670 birds
4th Federation 1,067 birds
4th Federation 1,694 birds
10th Federation 871 birds
12th Federation 1,302 birds
31st Federation 1,302 birds
34th Federation 709 birds
17th Federation 1,059 birds
9th Federation 517 birds
3rd North Section 6th Open Ripon Y.B
7th Section 10th Open Ripon 600 birds

G.G.Dam; Belg96-6165098

Goudklompje
Dam of
Wonderaske winner of
1st Nat Asduif Alle Categorien Ave Regina 2001.
1st Asduif Antwerpse Fondclub 2001.
1st Asduif Vlaams Duivensalon Halve Fond 2001.
1st Asduif Vlaams Duivensalon Fond 2001.
2nd Bourges against 5,719 pigeons
2nd Dourdan against 1,866 pigeons
3rd Orleans against 1,422 pigeons
5th Orleans against 10,034 pigeons
6th Bourges against 16,813 pigeons
11th Argenton against 690 pigeons
14th Bourges against 42,763 pigeons
24th Argenton against 6,256 pigeons
Descendants to Wonderaske are winners

of the following prizes:
1st Grimbergen against 12,106 pigeons
1st Morlincourt against 5,187 pigeons
1st Nat. Roscaberry against 5,054 pigeons
1st Breuil le Vert against 4,396 pigeons
1st Duffel against 1,368 pigeons
2nd Geel against 5,835 pigeons
3rd Chalons en Champagne against 3,634 pigeons
4th Laon against 7,960 pigeons

Goudklompje is dam of The Outlaw

Dam; GB08E15654

Andorra

Direct Daughter of 
Wonder Figo x Cast No Shadow.
Granddam of 
1st Federation 2,428 birds
1st Federation 2,200 birds
1st Federation 1,436 birds
1st Federation 1,275 birds
1st Federation 2,012 birds 
1st Federation 1,363 birds
1st Federation 1,231 birds
1st Club 400 birds
1st Club 396 birds
2nd Federation birds 2,271 birds
2nd Federation 1,181 birds
2nd Federation 1,938 birds
2nd Federation 1,071 birds
2nd Federation 1,046 birds
2nd Club 350 birds
3rd Federation 1,983 birds
3rd Federation 1,071 birds
14th Federation 2,267 birds
14th Federation 1,422 birds
5th Federation 2,452 birds
4th Federation 1,408 birds
6th Federation 1,837 birds
5th Federation 872 birds
16th Federation 1,589 birds
16th Federation 893 birds

Andorra is the g.dam of
Super Racer RELIABLE winner of

7 x 1st Prizes & sold on AJ Redstar auctions at Tam Blairs entire clearance sale

2014 for £3,000.

G.Sire; Belg05-6045001

Wonder of Fido

Heremans & Cuesters.
Direct son of De Figo and Wonderaske.
two of Leo's best race and stock birds.
Sire of
2nd Club, 14th Combine 2,391 birds.
18th Combine 3,100 birds
2nd Combine 4,030 birds
30th Combine 3,984 birds
4th Section 4th Combine 2,539 birds

G.G.Sire; Belg03-6190609

De Figo

1st Ace Pigeon Yearlings Antwerp Union 2004

1st Nat Crackduif Duivenkrant

3rd Melun 2,209 birds

4th Dourdan 1,376 birds

6th Dourdan 1,129 birds

10th Dourdan 2,054 birds

10th Toury 1,782 birds

Also top breeder including g.sire of

2nd Combine 4,030b

14th Combine 2,391b

18th Combine 3,100b

G.G.Dam; Belg01-6094302

Wonderaske

1st Nat Overall Acebird AVE Regina 2001
1st. acebird LD Clun Antwerp 2001
1st. acebird MD Vlaamse duivensalon 2001
1st acebird LD Vlaams duivensalon 2001
2nd Dourdan 1,866b
8th Vierzon 3,621b
14th Nat Bourges 42,763b
15th Prov Orleans 10,034b
29th Dourdan 2,051b
52nd Nat Argenton 23,493b

G.Dam; NL07-1370887

Cast No Shadow

Heremans & Ceusters.
Direct daughter of Den Euro when paired
to a daughter Of Olympiade 003.
Cast No Shadow is the dam of
2nd Combine 4,030 birds
2nd Club, 14th Combine 2,391 birds
4th Section 4th Combine 2,539 birds
18th Combine 3,100 birds
30th Combine 3,984 birds

G.G.Sire; Belg03-6192564

Den Euro

(Sold For 30,000 Euro) 
Winner of
1st International Acepigeon Western Nations Cup Short Distance
1st Nat Acepigeon De Reisduif 2003 Young Birds
1st Nat Acepigeon Ave Regina 2003 Young Birds
1st Quievrain against 2,687 birds
1st Quievrain against 2,516 birds
2nd Quievrain against 4,924 birds
4th Quievrain against 2,120 birds
Descendants to "Euro" are winners of the following prizes:
1st NPO Pommeroeul against 18,952 pigeons
1st NPO Chateaudun against 8,855 pigeons
1st Tullamore against 8,822 pigeons
1st Nijvel against 8,356 pigeons
1st Strombeek against 8,000 pigeons
1st NPO Tours against 6,565 pigeons
1st Venlo against 6,392 pigeons
1st NPO Orleans against 5,965 pigeons
1st Nat Acepigeon The Netherlands Young Birds
1st Provincial Acepigeon Section 11 Short Distance
1st Nat Acepigeon WHZB 2007 Young Birds
1st International Acepigeon Canada 2013 Short Distance
2nd Olympiad pigeon Croatia - Brno 2014 Olympiad Cat G
2nd Acepigeon Section 10 Middle Distance
6th arriving pigeon SAMDPR 2014 Hot Spot Race
7th Acepigeon CC Lingewaard Short Distance
7th Acepigeon CC Lingewaard All-round

G.G.Dam; Belg05-6045166

Sister Rossi

Heremans-Ceusters

Full sister to Rossi

Rossi x Spinneke have produced generations of

winners for Eijerkamp since 2008 &

Rossi is g.sire of the best racing

pigeon Belgium 2011 (Johan Bleyan)

Rossi x Spinneke are g.g.parents of

Bolt winner of

1st National Ace speed KBDB young birds 2012

2nd Quiévrain 2,707b

3rd Quiévrain 1,881b

7th Quiévrain 2,507b

8th Quiévrain 1,701b

12th Quiévrain 2,131b

15th Quiévrain 1,914b

Louis (Brother Bolt) winner of

1st Quiévrain 2,589b

1st Quiévrain 1,193b

1st Quiévrain 656b

4th Quiévrain 1,943b

14th Quiévrain 2,572b

Rossi x Spinneke off spring have won

1st Olympic Ace Nitra cat. B 2013

1st National Ace Europacup M.D. 2012

1st Nantuil 2,103b

2nd Strombeek 5,667b

2nd Mantes 3,177b

3rd National Bourges 23,671b

3rd National Chantilly 8,175b

4th Duffel 8,792b Etc